Accepted scientific name:
Amphimallon pini (Olivier, 1789) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphimallon pini (Olivier, 1789)
Synonyms:
Amphimallon bicolor Mulsant, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphimallon bicolor Mulsant, 1842
Amphimallon ustalipennis Mulsant, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphimallon ustalipennis Mulsant, 1842
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Melolonthidae
Genus Amphimallon
Distribution: Palaearctic (France, Spain, Italy, Marocco)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d68177f5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201