Accepted scientific name:
Anoxia cretica Kiesenwetter, 1858 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anoxia cretica Kiesenwetter, 1858
Synonyms:
Anoxia pilosa Burmeister, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anoxia pilosa Burmeister, 1855
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Melolonthidae
Genus Anoxia
Distribution: Palaearctic (Kreta)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6889fa7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201