Accepted scientific name:
Glaphyrus modestus Kiesenwetter, 1858 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glaphyrus modestus Kiesenwetter, 1858
Synonyms:
Glaphyrus nigripes Schaufuss, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glaphyrus nigripes Schaufuss, 1879
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Glaphyridae
Genus Glaphyrus
Distribution: Palaearctic (Greece)
Additional data: Subgenus: Hemiglaphyrus
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5e5693d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201