You selected Megaceras crassum Prell, 1914. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Megaceras inflatum Prell, 1934 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Megaceras inflatum Prell, 1934
Synonyms:
Megaceras crassum Prell, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megaceras crassum Prell, 1914
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Dynastidae
Genus Megaceras
Distribution: Neotropical (Peru, Colombia)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5f708be-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201