Accepted scientific name:
Liatongus arrowi (Boucomont, 1921) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Liatongus arrowi (Boucomont, 1921)
Synonyms:
Liatongus alluaudi D'Orbigny, (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Scarabaeidae
Genus Liatongus
Distribution: Afrotropical (Kenya, Uganda, Republic Democratic Congo, Rwanda, Burundi)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d61fd674-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201