Accepted scientific name:
Epirinus hilaris Péringuey, 1901 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epirinus hilaris Péringuey, 1901
Synonyms:
Endroedyantus youngae Cambefort, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endroedyantus youngae Cambefort, 1978
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Scarabaeidae
Genus Epirinus
Distribution: Afrotropical (Republic South Africa(Cape)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d60a421e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201