Accepted scientific name:
Agestrata orichalca nigrita Fabricius, 1775 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agestrata orichalca nigrita Fabricius, 1775
Synonyms:
Cetonia nigrita Fabricius, 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cetonia nigrita Fabricius, 1775
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Cetoniidae
Genus Agestrata
Species Agestrata orichalca
Distribution: Oriental (India, Sri Lanka)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6486471-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201