Accepted scientific name:
Spulerina simploniella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spulerina simploniella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
Synonyms:
Spulerina eximiella (Christoph, 1888) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spulerina eximiella (Christoph, 1888)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Gracillarioidea
Family Gracillariidae
Genus Spulerina
Distribution: Azerbaijan; Belgium; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Moldova; Netherlands; Poland; Portugal; Russia; Slovakia; Spain; Switzerland; Turkey; Ukraine
Additional data: -
Source database: World Gracillariidae, March 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: De Prins J. & De Prins W., 24-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://gc.bebif.be/species/show/2590
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:deb3e7e2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201