You selected Moritziella caryaefolii Börner, 1931. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Moritziella caryaefoliae (Fitch, 1856) (accepted name) 14 literature references for Moritziella caryaefoliae (Fitch, 1856)
Synonyms:
Moritziella caryaefolii Börner, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moritziella caryaefolii Börner, 1931
Paramoritziella caryaefoliae (Fitch, 1856) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paramoritziella caryaefoliae (Fitch, 1856)
Phylloxera caryaefoliae Fitch, 1856 (synonym) 8 literature references for Phylloxera caryaefoliae Fitch, 1856
Xerophylla caryaefoliae (Fitch, 1856) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerophylla caryaefoliae (Fitch, 1856)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Phylloxeroidea
Family Phylloxeridae
Genus Moritziella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1344
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf93d526-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201