You selected Moritziella caryaeseptum (Shimer, 1869). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phylloxera caryaesepta (Shimer, 1869) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Phylloxera caryaesepta (Shimer, 1869)
Synonyms:
Dactylosphaera caryaeseptum Shimer, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylosphaera caryaeseptum Shimer, 1869
Moritziella caryaeseptum (Shimer, 1869) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moritziella caryaeseptum (Shimer, 1869)
Infraspecific taxon: Phylloxera caryaesepta caryaesepta (Shimer, 1869)
Phylloxera caryaesepta perforans Pergande, 1904
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Phylloxeroidea
Family Phylloxeridae
Genus Phylloxera
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=2689
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfb18dfc-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201