Accepted scientific name:
Panaphis juglandis (accepted name) 9 literature references for Panaphis juglandis
Synonyms:
Aphis juglandis (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis juglandis
Callaphis juglandis (synonym) 3 literature references for Callaphis juglandis
Callipterus juglandis (synonym) 5 literature references for Callipterus juglandis
Juglandifex juglandis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juglandifex juglandis
Lachnus juglandis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnus juglandis
Ptychodes juglandis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptychodes juglandis
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Panaphis
Distribution: -
Additional data: on official ICZN list
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1695
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfac8264-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201