You selected Siphonophora aceris (Koch, 1855). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Drepanosiphum aceris Koch, 1855 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Drepanosiphum aceris Koch, 1855
Synonyms:
Siphonophora aceris (Koch, 1855) (synonym) 2 literature references for Siphonophora aceris (Koch, 1855)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Drepanosiphum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=7966
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfa99921-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201