Accepted scientific name:
Pachypappa vesicalis Koch, 1856 (accepted name) 6 literature references for Pachypappa vesicalis Koch, 1856
Synonyms:
Pemphigus vesicalis (Koch, 1856) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pemphigus vesicalis (Koch, 1856)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Pachypappa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=9077
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfa6d5aa-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201