Accepted scientific name:
Aphis punicae Passerini, 1863 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Aphis punicae Passerini, 1863
Synonyms:
Aphis durantae Theobald, 1917 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis durantae Theobald, 1917
Aphis punicella Theobald, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis punicella Theobald, 1915
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Aphis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=4382
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf9857ee-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201