Accepted scientific name:
Aphis vaccinii (Börner, 1940) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Aphis vaccinii (Börner, 1940)
Synonyms:
Doralis vaccinii Börner, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doralis vaccinii Börner, 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Aphis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=4560
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf9788b2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201