Accepted scientific name:
Sitobion avenae (Fabricius, 1775) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sitobion avenae (Fabricius, 1775)
Synonyms:
Aphis avenae Fabricius, 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis avenae Fabricius, 1775
Infraspecific taxon: Sitobion avenae avenae (Fabricius, 1775)
Sitobion avenae longisiphon
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Sitobion
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=7151
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf8b738d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201