Accepted scientific name:
Sitobion luteum (Buckton, 1876) (accepted name) 8 literature references for Sitobion luteum (Buckton, 1876)
Synonyms:
Macrosiphum luteum (Buckton, 1876) (synonym) 4 literature references for Macrosiphum luteum (Buckton, 1876)
Nectarophora lutea (Buckton, 1876) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectarophora lutea (Buckton, 1876)
Siphonophora lutea Buckton, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonophora lutea Buckton, 1876
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Sitobion
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=7196
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf8b44a9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201