You selected Sitobion nigronectarium Blackman, 1980. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sitobion nigrinectarium (Theobald, 1915) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Sitobion nigrinectarium (Theobald, 1915)
Synonyms:
Macrosiphum brachytarsus Hille Ris Lambers, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosiphum brachytarsus Hille Ris Lambers, 1933
Macrosiphum nigrinectaria Theobald, 1915 (synonym) 2 literature references for Macrosiphum nigrinectaria Theobald, 1915
Sitobion nigronectarium Blackman, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sitobion nigronectarium Blackman, 1980
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Sitobion
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=7207
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf8b3705-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201