Accepted scientific name:
Sitobion manitobense (Robinson, 1965) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Sitobion manitobense (Robinson, 1965)
Synonyms:
Macrosiphum manitobensis Robinson, 1965 (synonym) 2 literature references for Macrosiphum manitobensis Robinson, 1965
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Sitobion
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1810
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf8b9a97-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201