Accepted scientific name:
Chucallis bambusicola (Takahashi, R., 1921) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Chucallis bambusicola (Takahashi, R., 1921)
Synonyms:
Agrioaphis bambusicola (Takahashi, R., 1921) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrioaphis bambusicola (Takahashi, R., 1921)
Myzocallis bambucicola Takahashi, R., 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myzocallis bambucicola Takahashi, R., 1921
Myzocallis bambusicola Takahashi, R., 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myzocallis bambusicola Takahashi, R., 1921
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Chucallis
Distribution: -
Additional data: Justified emendation (Incorrect original spelling is bambucicola)
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=9594
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfab6a04-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201