You selected Sitobion alopecuri sylvestri Remaudière, G. & M. Remaudière, 1997. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sitobion alopecuri (Takahashi, R., 1921) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Sitobion alopecuri (Takahashi, R., 1921)
Synonyms:
Macrosiphum alopeculi Takahashi, R., 1921 (synonym) 2 literature references for Macrosiphum alopeculi Takahashi, R., 1921
Macrosiphum alopecuri Takahashi, R., 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosiphum alopecuri Takahashi, R., 1921
Macrosiphum salicicornii Richards, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosiphum salicicornii Richards, 1963
Sitobion alopecuri sylvestri Remaudière, G. & M. Remaudière, 1997 (synonym) 2 literature references for Sitobion alopecuri sylvestri Remaudière, G. & M. Remaudière, 1997
Sitobion salicicornii (Richards, 1963) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sitobion salicicornii (Richards, 1963)
Sitobion salicornii (Richards, 1963) (synonym) 2 literature references for Sitobion salicornii (Richards, 1963)
Sitobion sylvesteri Hille Ris Lambers, 1966 (synonym) 3 literature references for Sitobion sylvesteri Hille Ris Lambers, 1966
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Sitobion
Distribution: -
Additional data: Justified emendation (Incorrect original spelling is alopeculi)
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1165
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf8bb4c8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201