Accepted scientific name:
Pleotrichophorus decampus (Knowlton & C.F. Smith, 1936) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Pleotrichophorus decampus (Knowlton & C.F. Smith, 1936)
Synonyms:
Capitophorus decampus Knowlton & C.F. Smith, 1936 (synonym) 3 literature references for Capitophorus decampus Knowlton & C.F. Smith, 1936
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Pleotrichophorus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1467
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf89ff9d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201