You selected Siphonophora absinthii (Linnaeus, 1758). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macrosiphoniella absinthii (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 21 literature references for Macrosiphoniella absinthii (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Absinthifex absinthii (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Absinthifex absinthii (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aphis absinthii Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 8 literature references for Aphis absinthii Linnaeus, 1758
Nectarophora absinthii (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectarophora absinthii (Linnaeus, 1758)
Siphonophora absinthii (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 5 literature references for Siphonophora absinthii (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Macrosiphoniella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=6232
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf8e4e5a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201