Accepted scientific name:
Dysaphis sorbi (Kaltenbach, 1843) (accepted name) 14 literature references for Dysaphis sorbi (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Synonyms:
Aphis sorbi Kaltenbach, 1843 (synonym) 9 literature references for Aphis sorbi Kaltenbach, 1843
Sappaphis sorbi (Kaltenbach, 1843) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sappaphis sorbi (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Dysaphis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=5983
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf91abff-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201