Accepted scientific name:
Amphorophora rubi (Kaltenbach, 1843) (accepted name) 27 literature references for Amphorophora rubi (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Synonyms:
Acyrthosiphon pelargonii pelargonii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acyrthosiphon pelargonii pelargonii
Amphorophora digitalisii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphorophora digitalisii
Amphorophora zhuravlevi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphorophora zhuravlevi
Aphis rubi Kaltenbach, 1843 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis rubi Kaltenbach, 1843
Macrosiphum rubi (Kaltenbach, 1843) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosiphum rubi (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Myzus persicae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myzus persicae
Nectarophora rubi (Kaltenbach, 1843) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectarophora rubi (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Nectarosiphon rubi (Kaltenbach, 1843) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectarosiphon rubi (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Siphonophora rubi (Kaltenbach, 1843) (synonym) 5 literature references for Siphonophora rubi (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Amphorophora
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=5154
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf929b72-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201