Accepted scientific name:
Sitobion niwanistum (Hottes, 1933) (accepted name) 7 literature references for Sitobion niwanistum (Hottes, 1933)
Synonyms:
Acyrthosiphon niwanista (Hottes, 1933) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acyrthosiphon niwanista (Hottes, 1933)
Adactynus niwanista Hottes, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adactynus niwanista Hottes, 1933
Macrosiphum niwanista (Hottes, 1933) (synonym) 2 literature references for Macrosiphum niwanista (Hottes, 1933)
Macrosiphum niwanistum (Hottes, 1933) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosiphum niwanistum (Hottes, 1933)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Sitobion
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1916
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf8b92a6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201