Accepted scientific name:
Eulachnus nigricola (Pašek, 1953) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Eulachnus nigricola (Pašek, 1953)
Synonyms:
Protolachnus nigricola Pašek, 1953 (synonym) 2 literature references for Protolachnus nigricola Pašek, 1953
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Eulachnus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=8473
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfa1e91e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201