Accepted scientific name:
Chaetosiphella tshernavini (Mordvilko, 1921) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Chaetosiphella tshernavini (Mordvilko, 1921)
Synonyms:
Sipha tshernavini Mordvilko, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sipha tshernavini Mordvilko, 1921
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Chaetosiphella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=7679
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfa9f685-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201