You selected Sitobion adianti (Oestlund, 1886). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macrosiphum adianti (Oestlund, 1886) (accepted name) 8 literature references for Macrosiphum adianti (Oestlund, 1886)
Synonyms:
Aphis adianthi Hunter, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis adianthi Hunter, 1901
Aphis adianti (Oestlund, 1886) (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis adianti (Oestlund, 1886)
Siphonophora adianti Oestlund, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonophora adianti Oestlund, 1886
Sitobion adianti (Oestlund, 1886) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sitobion adianti (Oestlund, 1886)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Macrosiphum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=7134
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfa5cbc1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201