Accepted scientific name:
Aphis craccivora craccivora Koch, 1854 (accepted name) 10 literature references for Aphis craccivora craccivora Koch, 1854
Synonyms:
Aphis atronitens Cockerell, T.D.A., 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis atronitens Cockerell, T.D.A., 1903
Aphis beccarii Del Guercio, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis beccarii Del Guercio, 1917
Aphis citricola Del Guercio, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis citricola Del Guercio, 1917
Aphis craccivora Koch, 1854 (synonym) 10 literature references for Aphis craccivora Koch, 1854
Aphis funesta Hottes & Frison, 1931 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis funesta Hottes & Frison, 1931
Aphis isabellina Del Guercio, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis isabellina Del Guercio, 1917
Aphis kyberi Hottes, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis kyberi Hottes, 1930
Aphis leguminosa Theobald, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis leguminosa Theobald, 1915
Aphis medicaginis (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis medicaginis
Aphis oxalina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis oxalina
Aphis robiniae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis robiniae
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Aphis
Species Aphis craccivora
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1430
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf9a2501-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201