You selected Aphis ficus Theobald, 1917. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aphis gossypii gossypii Glover, 1877 (accepted name) 56 literature references for Aphis gossypii gossypii Glover, 1877
Synonyms:
Aphia minuta Wilson, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphia minuta Wilson, 1911
Aphidula flava Nevsky, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidula flava Nevsky, 1929
Aphis bauhiniae Theobald, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis bauhiniae Theobald, 1917
Aphis calendulicola Monell, 1879 (synonym) 7 literature references for Aphis calendulicola Monell, 1879
Aphis chloroides Nevsky, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis chloroides Nevsky, 1929
Aphis circaezandis Williams, T.A., 1891 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis circaezandis Williams, T.A., 1891
Aphis circezandis Fitch, 1870 (synonym) 6 literature references for Aphis circezandis Fitch, 1870
Aphis citri (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis citri
Aphis colocasiae Matsumura, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis colocasiae Matsumura, 1917
Aphis convolvulicola Ferrari, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis convolvulicola Ferrari, 1872
Aphis cucumeris (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis cucumeris
Aphis cucumerus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis cucumerus
Aphis cucurbiti Buckton, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis cucurbiti Buckton, 1879
Aphis ficus Theobald, 1917 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis ficus Theobald, 1917
Aphis flava (Nevsky, 1929) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis flava (Nevsky, 1929)
Aphis gossypii Glover, 1877 (synonym) 55 literature references for Aphis gossypii Glover, 1877
Aphis gossypii callicarpae Takahashi, R., 1921 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis gossypii callicarpae Takahashi, R., 1921
Aphis gossypii lutea (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis gossypii lutea
Aphis gossypii obscura (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis gossypii obscura
Aphis gossypii viridula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis gossypii viridula
Aphis hederella Theobald, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis hederella Theobald, 1915
Aphis helianthi Del Guercio, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis helianthi Del Guercio, 1917
Aphis ibiscifoliae Shinji & Kondo, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis ibiscifoliae Shinji & Kondo, 1938
Aphis ligustriella Theobald, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis ligustriella Theobald, 1914
Aphis lilicola Williams, T.A., 1911 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis lilicola Williams, T.A., 1911
Aphis malvae Williams, T.A., 1891 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis malvae Williams, T.A., 1891
Aphis malvoides (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis malvoides
Aphis monardae Oestlund, 1887 (synonym) 9 literature references for Aphis monardae Oestlund, 1887
Aphis parvus Theobald, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis parvus Theobald, 1915
Aphis pomonella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis pomonella
Aphis pruniella Theobald, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis pruniella Theobald, 1917
Aphis shirakii Takahashi, R., 1921 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis shirakii Takahashi, R., 1921
Aphis solanina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis solanina
Aphis tectonae van der Goot, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis tectonae van der Goot, 1917
Aphis vitiforiae Shinji & Kondo, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis vitiforiae Shinji & Kondo, 1938
Toxoptera aurantii limonii Del Guercio, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxoptera aurantii limonii Del Guercio, 1917
Toxoptera leonuri Takahashi, R., 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxoptera leonuri Takahashi, R., 1921
Toxoptera leonurii Takahashi, R., 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxoptera leonurii Takahashi, R., 1921
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Aphis
Species Aphis gossypii
Distribution: -
Additional data: on official ICZN list
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1604
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf99ae61-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201