You selected Siphonophora antirrhini Lichtenstein, 1885. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Myzus antirrhinii (accepted name) 3 literature references for Myzus antirrhinii
Synonyms:
Macrosiphum antirrhinum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosiphum antirrhinum
Siphonophora antirrhini Lichtenstein, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonophora antirrhini Lichtenstein, 1885
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Myzus
Distribution: -
Additional data: Justified emendation (Incorrect original spelling is antherrinii)
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=6798
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf940188-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201