Accepted scientific name:
Phloeomyzus passerinii passerinii (accepted name) 9 literature references for Phloeomyzus passerinii passerinii
Synonyms:
Lowia passerinii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lowia passerinii
Phloeomyzus dearborni Smith, C.F., 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phloeomyzus dearborni Smith, C.F., 1974
Phloeomyzus passerinii (synonym) 8 literature references for Phloeomyzus passerinii
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Phloeomyzus
Species Phloeomyzus passerinii
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1988
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf9e8c18-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201