You selected Siphonophora achyrantes Monell, 1879. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Myzus persicae persicae (accepted name) 56 literature references for Myzus persicae persicae
Synonyms:
Amphorophora betae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphorophora betae
Aphis convolvuli Kaltenbach, 1843 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis convolvuli Kaltenbach, 1843
Aphis derelicta Walker, 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis derelicta Walker, 1849
Aphis dianthi Schrank, 1801 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis dianthi Schrank, 1801
Aphis persicae (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis persicae
Aphis rapae laevigata Riley, C.V., 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis rapae laevigata Riley, C.V., 1875
Dianthaphis dianthi (Schrank, 1801) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthaphis dianthi (Schrank, 1801)
Macrosiphum lophospermum Theobald, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosiphum lophospermum Theobald, 1914
Macrosiphum lycopersicella Theobald, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosiphum lycopersicella Theobald, 1914
Myzodes persicae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myzodes persicae
Myzodes persicae dyslycialis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myzodes persicae dyslycialis
Myzodes persicae persicae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myzodes persicae persicae
Myzoides dianthi (Schrank, 1801) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myzoides dianthi (Schrank, 1801)
Myzoides persicae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myzoides persicae
Myzus achyrantes (Monell, 1879) (synonym) 7 literature references for Myzus achyrantes (Monell, 1879)
Myzus convolvuli (Kaltenbach, 1843) (synonym) 3 literature references for Myzus convolvuli (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Myzus malvae Oestlund, 1886 (synonym) 3 literature references for Myzus malvae Oestlund, 1886
Myzus pergandii Sanderson, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myzus pergandii Sanderson, 1901
Myzus persicae (synonym) 49 literature references for Myzus persicae
Myzus tuberosellae Mason, P.W., 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myzus tuberosellae Mason, P.W., 1940
Nectarophora calendulella (Monell, 1879) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectarophora calendulella (Monell, 1879)
Phorodon cyanoglossi Williams, T.A., 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phorodon cyanoglossi Williams, T.A., 1891
Phorodon cynoglossi Williams, T.A., 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phorodon cynoglossi Williams, T.A., 1911
Rhopalosiphoninus dianthi (Schrank, 1801) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhopalosiphoninus dianthi (Schrank, 1801)
Rhopalosiphum dianthi (synonym) 14 literature references for Rhopalosiphum dianthi
Rhopalosiphum lactucellum Theobald, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhopalosiphum lactucellum Theobald, 1915
Rhopalosiphum persicae (synonym) 3 literature references for Rhopalosiphum persicae
Rhopalosiphum tulipae (synonym) 3 literature references for Rhopalosiphum tulipae
Siphonophora achyrantes Monell, 1879 (synonym) 4 literature references for Siphonophora achyrantes Monell, 1879
Siphonophora calenduella Williams, T.A., 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonophora calenduella Williams, T.A., 1891
Siphonophora calendulella Monell, 1879 (synonym) 2 literature references for Siphonophora calendulella Monell, 1879
Siphonophora convolvuli (Kaltenbach, 1843) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonophora convolvuli (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Siphonophora nasturtii Koch, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonophora nasturtii Koch, 1855
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Myzus
Species Myzus persicae
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=2012
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf9452b3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201