You selected Siphonophora artemisiae. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macrosiphoniella artemisiae artemisiae (accepted name) 10 literature references for Macrosiphoniella artemisiae artemisiae
Synonyms:
Aphis absinthii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis absinthii
Macrosiphoniella artemesiae Harrington, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosiphoniella artemesiae Harrington, 1985
Macrosiphoniella artemisiae (synonym) 4 literature references for Macrosiphoniella artemisiae
Macrosiphum artemisiae (synonym) 2 literature references for Macrosiphum artemisiae
Macrosiphum basilicum Hottes, 1930 (synonym) 2 literature references for Macrosiphum basilicum Hottes, 1930
Neoacaudus inflatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoacaudus inflatus
Siphonophora artemisiae (synonym) 2 literature references for Siphonophora artemisiae
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Macrosiphoniella
Species Macrosiphoniella artemisiae
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=6247
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf8e3bb6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201