Accepted scientific name:
Eriosoma ulmi ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 22 literature references for Eriosoma ulmi ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Aphis foliorum ulmi De Geer, 1783 (ambiguous synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis foliorum ulmi De Geer, 1783
Aphis ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 2 literature references for Aphis ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chermes ulmi Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 7 literature references for Chermes ulmi Linnaeus, 1758
Eriosoma ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 6 literature references for Eriosoma ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lachnus ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnus ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Schizoneura fodiens Buckton, 1881 (synonym) 2 literature references for Schizoneura fodiens Buckton, 1881
Schizoneura soror Börner & Blunk, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizoneura soror Börner & Blunk, 1916
Schizoneura ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 8 literature references for Schizoneura ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tetraneura ulmi (De Geer, 1783) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetraneura ulmi (De Geer, 1783)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Eriosoma
Species Eriosoma ulmi
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=2378
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfa89ad7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201