You selected Siphonophora ambrosiae Thomas, 1878. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Uroleucon ambrosiae ambrosiae (Thomas, 1878) (accepted name) 34 literature references for Uroleucon ambrosiae ambrosiae (Thomas, 1878)
Synonyms:
Dactynotus ambrosiae (Thomas, 1878) (synonym) 3 literature references for Dactynotus ambrosiae (Thomas, 1878)
Macrosiphum ambrosiae (Thomas, 1878) (synonym) 15 literature references for Macrosiphum ambrosiae (Thomas, 1878)
Macrosiphum oreaster Wilson, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosiphum oreaster Wilson, 1910
Nectarophora ambrosiae (Thomas, 1878) (synonym) 2 literature references for Nectarophora ambrosiae (Thomas, 1878)
Siphonophora ambrosiae Thomas, 1878 (synonym) 5 literature references for Siphonophora ambrosiae Thomas, 1878
Tritogenaphis ambrosiae (Thomas, 1878) (synonym) 2 literature references for Tritogenaphis ambrosiae (Thomas, 1878)
Tritogenaphis kosacaudis Knowlton, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritogenaphis kosacaudis Knowlton, 1928
Uroleucon ambrosiae (Thomas, 1878) (synonym) 7 literature references for Uroleucon ambrosiae (Thomas, 1878)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Uroleucon
Species Uroleucon ambrosiae
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1168
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfb06ef4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201