You selected Siphonophora alliariae Koch, 1855. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Uroleucon sonchi sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767) (accepted name) 31 literature references for Uroleucon sonchi sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767)
Synonyms:
Aphis sonchi Linnaeus, 1767 (synonym) 8 literature references for Aphis sonchi Linnaeus, 1767
Dactynotus sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767) (synonym) 3 literature references for Dactynotus sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767)
Macrosiphum sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767) (synonym) 8 literature references for Macrosiphum sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767)
Macrosiphum sonchicola Matsumura, 1917 (synonym) 2 literature references for Macrosiphum sonchicola Matsumura, 1917
Megalosiphum sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megalosiphum sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767)
Siphonophora alliariae Koch, 1855 (synonym) 2 literature references for Siphonophora alliariae Koch, 1855
Siphonophora sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767) (synonym) 2 literature references for Siphonophora sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767)
Sonchifex sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sonchifex sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767)
Uroleucon nickeli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uroleucon nickeli
Uroleucon sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767) (synonym) 9 literature references for Uroleucon sonchi (Linnaeus, 1767)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Uroleucon
Species Uroleucon sonchi
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=2273
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfafd85b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201