You selected Panaphis nepalensis (Quednau, 1973). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Panaphis nepalensis nepalensis (Quednau, 1973) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Panaphis nepalensis nepalensis (Quednau, 1973)
Synonyms:
Callaphis nepalensis Quednau, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callaphis nepalensis Quednau, 1973
Panaphis nepalensis (Quednau, 1973) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panaphis nepalensis (Quednau, 1973)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Panaphis
Species Panaphis nepalensis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=9715
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfac7f2f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201