You selected Sitobion avenae (Fabricius, 1775). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sitobion avenae avenae (Fabricius, 1775) (accepted name) 42 literature references for Sitobion avenae avenae (Fabricius, 1775)
Synonyms:
Acyrthosiphon dirhodum (synonym) 2 literature references for Acyrthosiphon dirhodum
Acyrthosiphon granarium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acyrthosiphon granarium
Acyrtosiphon granarium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acyrtosiphon granarium
Ahpis avenae Fabricius, 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ahpis avenae Fabricius, 1775
Aphis avenae Fabricius, 1775 (synonym) 12 literature references for Aphis avenae Fabricius, 1775
Aphis cerealis Kaltenbach, 1843 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis cerealis Kaltenbach, 1843
Aphis ghaphalii Walker, 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis ghaphalii Walker, 1849
Aphis hordei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis hordei
Bromaphis avenae (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromaphis avenae (Fabricius, 1775)
Illinoia granarium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Illinoia granarium
Macrosiphum avenae (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 7 literature references for Macrosiphum avenae (Fabricius, 1775)
Macrosiphum cereale (Kaltenbach, 1843) (synonym) 2 literature references for Macrosiphum cereale (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Macrosiphum cerealis (Kaltenbach, 1843) (synonym) 5 literature references for Macrosiphum cerealis (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Macrosiphum gnaphalii (Walker, 1849) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosiphum gnaphalii (Walker, 1849)
Macrosiphum granaria (synonym) 3 literature references for Macrosiphum granaria
Macrosiphum granarium (synonym) 16 literature references for Macrosiphum granarium
Macrosiphum oljatae Hottes, 1950 (synonym) 2 literature references for Macrosiphum oljatae Hottes, 1950
Macrosiphum triglochiniella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosiphum triglochiniella
Nectarophora avenae (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 4 literature references for Nectarophora avenae (Fabricius, 1775)
Nectarophora cerralis Hunter, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectarophora cerralis Hunter, 1901
Nectarophora granaria (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectarophora granaria
Rhopalosiphum avenae (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 3 literature references for Rhopalosiphum avenae (Fabricius, 1775)
Siphocoryne avenae (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 4 literature references for Siphocoryne avenae (Fabricius, 1775)
Siphonophora avenae (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonophora avenae (Fabricius, 1775)
Siphonophora cerealis (Kaltenbach, 1843) (synonym) 3 literature references for Siphonophora cerealis (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Siphonophora granaria (synonym) 5 literature references for Siphonophora granaria
Sitobion avenae (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 8 literature references for Sitobion avenae (Fabricius, 1775)
Sitobion avenae longiarticulatus Rusanova, 1942 (synonym) 2 literature references for Sitobion avenae longiarticulatus Rusanova, 1942
Sitobion granarium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sitobion granarium
Syphocryne avenae (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syphocryne avenae (Fabricius, 1775)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Sitobion
Species Sitobion avenae
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1235
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf8b76fb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201