You selected Siphonophora alliariae Koch, 1855. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nasonovia ribisnigri (accepted name) 7 literature references for Nasonovia ribisnigri
Synonyms:
Aphis ribicola Kaltenbach, 1843 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis ribicola Kaltenbach, 1843
Illinoia ribicola (Kaltenbach, 1843) (synonym) 4 literature references for Illinoia ribicola (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Macrosiphum kaltenbachii Patch, 1919 (synonym) 3 literature references for Macrosiphum kaltenbachii Patch, 1919
Macrosiphum ribicolum (Kaltenbach, 1843) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrosiphum ribicolum (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Nasonovia ribis-nigri (synonym) 2 literature references for Nasonovia ribis-nigri
Siphonophora alliariae Koch, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonophora alliariae Koch, 1855
Siphonophora polygoni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonophora polygoni
Siphonophora ribicola (Kaltenbach, 1843) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonophora ribicola (Kaltenbach, 1843)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Nasonovia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=2160
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfb1d08e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201