You selected Sitobion lambi. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macrosiphum lambi (accepted name) 3 literature references for Macrosiphum lambi
Synonyms:
Sitobion lambi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sitobion lambi
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Macrosiphum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1739
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfad99ca-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201