You selected Adelges laricis. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Adelges laricis laricis (accepted name) 16 literature references for Adelges laricis laricis
Synonyms:
Adelges laricis (synonym) 14 literature references for Adelges laricis
Anisophleba hamadryas Koch, 1857 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisophleba hamadryas Koch, 1857
Chermes hamadryas (Koch, 1857) (synonym) 3 literature references for Chermes hamadryas (Koch, 1857)
Chermes laricis (synonym) 4 literature references for Chermes laricis
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Phylloxeroidea
Family Adelgidae
Genus Adelges
Species Adelges laricis
Distribution: -
Additional data: on official ICZN list
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1750
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf8f71e8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201