Accepted scientific name:
Pineus similis (Gillette, 1907) (accepted name) 8 literature references for Pineus similis (Gillette, 1907)
Synonyms:
Chermes similis Gillette, 1907 (synonym) 5 literature references for Chermes similis Gillette, 1907
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Phylloxeroidea
Family Adelgidae
Genus Pineus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=10035
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf8a99c5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201