Accepted scientific name:
Uromenus ortegai (Pantel, 1896) (accepted name) 11 literature references for Uromenus ortegai (Pantel, 1896)
Synonyms:
Ephippigera ortegai Pantel, 1896 (synonym) 2 literature references for Ephippigera ortegai Pantel, 1896
Steropleurus ortegai (Pantel, 1896) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Steropleurus ortegai (Pantel, 1896)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Uromenus
Distribution: Europe (Southwestern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1768
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d51029e2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201