Accepted scientific name:
Isophya hospodar (Saussure, 1898) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Isophya hospodar (Saussure, 1898)
Synonyms:
Isophya burmevi Nedelkov, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isophya burmevi Nedelkov, 1907
Isophya tschirpanensis Nedelkov, 1907 (synonym) 3 literature references for Isophya tschirpanensis Nedelkov, 1907
Jaquetia hospodar Saussure, 1898 (synonym) 2 literature references for Jaquetia hospodar Saussure, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Isophya
Distribution: Europe (Southeastern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=6157
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4f22208-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201