Accepted scientific name:
Barbitistes ocskayi Charpentier, 1850 (accepted name) 18 literature references for Barbitistes ocskayi Charpentier, 1850
Synonyms:
Barbitistes frivaldskyi Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878 (synonym) 4 literature references for Barbitistes frivaldskyi Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
Odontura fischeri Frivaldsky, 1867 (synonym) 3 literature references for Odontura fischeri Frivaldsky, 1867
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Barbitistes
Distribution: Europe (Southeastern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=4336
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4f2d51e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201