Accepted scientific name:
Phylloptera digramma (Walker, F., 1869) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Phylloptera digramma (Walker, F., 1869)
Synonyms:
Viadana digramma Walker, F., 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viadana digramma Walker, F., 1869
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Phylloptera
Distribution: Southern America (Brazil)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Naskrecki P, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=5804
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4f50f36-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201