Accepted scientific name:
Poecilimon sanctipauli Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878 (accepted name) 13 literature references for Poecilimon sanctipauli Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
Synonyms:
Isophya isidori Giglio-Tos, 1914 (synonym) 5 literature references for Isophya isidori Giglio-Tos, 1914
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Poecilimon
Distribution: Europe (Southeastern Europe); Asia-Temperate (Western Asia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=6096
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4f14196-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201