Accepted scientific name:
Poecilimon syriacus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1891 (accepted name) 16 literature references for Poecilimon syriacus Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1891
Synonyms:
Poecilimon raggei Karabag, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poecilimon raggei Karabag, 1975
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Poecilimon
Distribution: Asia-Temperate (Western Asia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=6121
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4f1984f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201